Is HATCH CHILE QUESO DIP, HATCH CHILE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- fermented dairy products
- part skim milk
- includes butter culture
- cream
- pasturized milk
- mozzarella cheese
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- whey
- +1 more
fermented dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, GREEN CHILES, CHEESE BLEND (CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY, DEXTROSE, CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], YEAST, XANTHAN GUM, LECITHIN, GUM ARABIC, SPICE EXTRACTIVES), CANOLA OIL, TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO PUREE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), CHEDDAR FLAVOR, (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], CREAM, MOZZARELLA CHEESE [PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYME], YEAST), NATURAL FLAVOR (INCLUDES BUTTER CULTURE, FERMENTED DAIRY PRODUCTS), AND EMULSIFIER (ENZYME MODIFIES EGG YOLKS, SALT).
Check HATCH CHILE QUESO DIP, HATCH CHILE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE QUESO DIP, HATCH CHILE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


