Is HATCH CHILE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, HATCH CHILE RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk powder
- nonfat buttermilk
- nonfat yogurt
- whey
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT BUTTERMILK (WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, NONFAT YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM), POBLANO CHILES, DISTILLED VINEGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF DRIED HATCH CHILE, DRIED GARLIC, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, LACTIC ACID, DRIED ONION, DRIED CHIVE.
Check HATCH CHILE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, HATCH CHILE RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH CHILE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, HATCH CHILE RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Where to buy
HATCH CHILE RANCH DRESSING & DIP, HATCH CHILE RANCH is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


