Is Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Semolina Flour, Water, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Hatch Red Chile Peppers, Garlic, Salt, Spices
Check Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fritos Mild Cheddar Flavored Cheese Dip, 9 oz Shelf-stable Can
Daiya Cheddar Mac and Cheese
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Annie's Organic Macaroni and Classic Cheddar, Mac and Cheese, Dinner Side or Snack, 6 oz
Where to buy
Hatch Red Chile, Garlic, Cheddar Mac and Cheese by FishSki Provisions, Shelf-Stable Meals is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


