Is HATCH & SALSA, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, HOT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HATCH CHILE PEPPERS, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, SEA SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM.
Check HATCH & SALSA, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH & SALSA, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Wing Sauce, 5 fl oz Bottle
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Tapatio Hot Sauce Salsa Picante Bottle - 10 Fl. Oz.
Frank's RedHot Kosher Original Cayenne Pepper Hot Sauce, 23 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
HATCH & SALSA, GREEN CHILE PEPPER, HOT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


