Is HATCH Sauce Cooking Gluten Free Green Chile Can - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Puree, Canola Oil, Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, White Distilled Vinegar), Spices, Dehydrated Jalapeno, Onion Powder, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Ground Bell Pepper
Check HATCH Sauce Cooking Gluten Free Green Chile Can - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH Sauce Cooking Gluten Free Green Chile Can - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Can
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
LiquidSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMeal Prep


