Is HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Green-chile enchilada sauce with mild heat delivers a smooth, pourable texture and balanced savory flavor; reviewers note consistent, authentic-tasting results. Common uses include pouring over rolled enchiladas, baking casseroles, simmering with meats, or spooning onto rice. Consumers frequently praise convenience, versatility, approachable spice level, and pantry-friendly storage for busy cooks.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- soy protein
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Green-chile enchilada sauce with mild heat delivers a smooth, pourable texture and balanced savory flavor; reviewers note consistent, authentic-tasting results. Common uses include pouring over rolled enchiladas, baking casseroles, simmering with meats, or spooning onto rice. Consumers frequently praise convenience, versatility, approachable spice level, and pantry-friendly storage for busy cooks.
Ingredients
Water, Green Chile Puree, Diced Green Chiles, Corn Starch, High Oleic Safflower Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Diced Jalapenos (Jalapenos, Salt, Acetic Acid, Water And Calcium Chloride), Garlic Powder, Dried Cane Syrup, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Green Bell Pepper Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract And Canola Oil
Check HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ocean Spray® Jellied Cranberry Sauce, Canned Side Dish, 14 oz Can
Where to buy
HATCH Sauce Enchilada Gluten Free Green Chile Mild Can - 15 Oz is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Can


