Is Hatch Select Diced Green Chiles Mild Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, SALT.
Check Hatch Select Diced Green Chiles Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatch Select Diced Green Chiles Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatch Select Diced Green Chiles Mild is available at 1 retailer
United Supermarkets
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishingTopping


