Is HATCH Select Green Chiles Gluten Free Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Green Chile Peppers, Water, Contains Less than 2% of Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Salt.

Check HATCH Select Green Chiles Gluten Free Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HATCH Select Green Chiles Gluten Free Diced Hot Can - 4 Oz is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsRalphsSafewayMariano'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoupStir Fry