Is HATCH Select Green Chiles Whole Mild Can - 27 Oz Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Ingredients
Green Chile Peppers, Water, Salt, Citric Acid and Calcium Chloride.
Check HATCH Select Green Chiles Whole Mild Can - 27 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCH Select Green Chiles Whole Mild Can - 27 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
HATCH Select Green Chiles Whole Mild Can - 27 Oz is available at 2 retailers
AlbertsonsVons
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
Mild
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishGarnishing


