Is HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- nonfat milk
- cream
- butter
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIAN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). CARAMEL FILLING: (CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT) (DAIRY), NONFAT MILK, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT-HIGHLY REFINED, SOYBEAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN (AS AN EMULSIFIER), SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, VITAMIN E (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATCHERS CARAMEL FILLED MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


