Is Hatfield Bacon, Hardwood Smoked, Thick Cut Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- poultry separate from other foods
- poultry
poultry separate from other foods
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hatfield Bacon, Hardwood Smoked, Thick Cut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Bacon, Hardwood Smoked, Thick Cut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Ore-Ida Golden Thick Cut Steak French Fries, Fried Frozen Potatoes, 28 oz Bag
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
BUTTERBALL, EVERYDAY LOWER SODIUM TURKEY BACON, SMOKED CURED DARK & WHITE TURKEY
Where to buy
Hatfield Bacon, Hardwood Smoked, Thick Cut is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


