Is Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Modified Food Starch, Sugar, Potassium Lactate, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Kettle Brand Potato Chip Sea Salt And Vinegar
Where to buy
Hatfield Canadian Brand Ham is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


