Is Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mechanically Separated Chicken, Pork, Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Artificial Color), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Sorbic Acid, Lactic Acid, Artificial Color), Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch, Flavoring, Sugar, Lauric Arginate, Sodium Erythorbate, Oleoresin Ol Paprika, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Phosphate

Check Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Cheese Franks, 1.9 Lb. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartWegmans

About this product

Meat · Unknown

Flavor
SavorySaltyMeatySmoky
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking