Is Hatfield & McCoy Spicy Revenge Bacon Jerky Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bacon (Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrate), White Sugar, Sriracha Sauce (Chili, Sugar, Salt, Garlic, Distilled Vinegar, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Bisulfate And Xanthan Gum), Teriyaki Sauce (Soy Sauce, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spice Extractives, Succinic Acid, Garlic Powder), Pepper, Garlic, Cayenne Powder, Ginger
Check Hatfield & McCoy Spicy Revenge Bacon Jerky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield & McCoy Spicy Revenge Bacon Jerky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatfield & McCoy Spicy Revenge Bacon Jerky is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Strip


