Is Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


