Is Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Dextrose, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Selects Turkey Franks Hardwood Smoked Uncured - 16 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Where to buy
Hatfield Original Hardwood Smoked Dinner Ham - 2.75lbs is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Whole


