Is Hatfield Phillies Phillies Beef Franks 3 Pound Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef water salt
beef water salt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef Water Salt Contains Less Than 2% Of Flavoring Corn Syrup Sodium Phosphate Paprika Sodium Erythorbate Sodium Nitrite Lauric Arginate
Check Hatfield Phillies Phillies Beef Franks 3 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Phillies Phillies Beef Franks 3 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hatfield Phillies Phillies Beef Franks 3 Pound is available at 3 retailers
ShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


