Is Hatfield Sausage Links Pepper & Onion 55% Less Fat - 5 CT Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Bell Pepper, Onion, Corn Syrup, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Flavoring
Check Hatfield Sausage Links Pepper & Onion 55% Less Fat - 5 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatfield Sausage Links Pepper & Onion 55% Less Fat - 5 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 14 oz
Where to buy
Hatfield Sausage Links Pepper & Onion 55% Less Fat - 5 CT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


