Is Hatfield Uncured Dinner Ham Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, TURBINADO SUGAR, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, CELERY POWDER, CHERRY POWDER.

Check Hatfield Uncured Dinner Ham against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hatfield Uncured Dinner Ham is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Hatfield Uncured Dinner Ham | Spoonful