Is Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • non fat milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • milk

non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream
butter
milk

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILK, SWEET POTATO, CREAM, SUGAR, PECANS, BUTTER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, EGGS, NON FAT MILK, CINNAMON, NUTMEG, DRY CORN SUGAR, MONO DIGLYCERIDES, GAUR GUM, CELLULOSE, CARRAGEENAN

Check Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNuttyVanilla
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Hattie Girl Sweet Potato Pie With Peans Super Premium Ice Cream, Sweet Potato Pie | Spoonful