Is Hatton's Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- whey
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SKIM MILK, WHEY, JALAPENO PEPPERS, RED BELL PEPPER, CREAM, SALT, SORBIC ACID [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, ANTICAKE], WATER, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Hatton's Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hatton's Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked Sausage, Pepper Jack Cheese Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


