Is HATVILLE FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk & cream
- cheese culture
pasteurized milk & cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, BLUEBERRIES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC AND ASCORBIC ACID, SALT, FD&C RED #40, FD&C BLUE #1, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check HATVILLE FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATVILLE FARMS, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, BLUEBERRY, BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


