Is HATVILLE FARMS, SCALLION AND BACON CREAM CHEESE SPREAD Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon bites
bacon bites
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK & CREAM, CHEESE CULTURE, SCALLIONS, ONION POWDER, BACON BITES, SALT, WATER, LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVES.
Check HATVILLE FARMS, SCALLION AND BACON CREAM CHEESE SPREAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HATVILLE FARMS, SCALLION AND BACON CREAM CHEESE SPREAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Violife Just Like Cream Cheese Original
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


