Is HAUNTED HOUSE HALLOWEEN JELLY KABOBS CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WATER, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, MALIC ACID, CORN STARCH, GELATIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS AND ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40, RED 3).
Check HAUNTED HOUSE HALLOWEEN JELLY KABOBS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAUNTED HOUSE HALLOWEEN JELLY KABOBS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
BRACH'S Classic Halloween Candy Corn 20 oz. Bag
SNICKERS Chocolate Halloween Candy Bars, Fun Size, 10.59 Oz Bag
BRACH'S MELLOWCREME Pumpkins Halloween Candy 20 oz. Bag
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


