Is Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size Pescatarian?

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted-sweet, rich flavor with pronounced nutty notes and a chewy-to-crunchy contrast; commonly enjoyed as a portable, snack-size treat for trick-or-treating, lunches, or on-the-go. Reviewers often cite satisfying texture and portion size, though some report stickiness, uneven inclusion distribution, and occasional excessive sweetness or firmness variability across different production batches sometimes.
Ingredients
Peanuts, Cane Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Vegetable Oil (Palm Oil, Sunflower Oil), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides
Check Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Payday Peanut Candy, Peanuts, Caramel, Halloween Candy, Snack Size is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


