Is Haunted House Party Cupcakes Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate. Drizzle Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya), Sorbitan tristearate), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot red). Pink Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Riboflavins), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable), Rice Flour, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Acacia gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Dextrose, Fructose, Glazing Agent (Cellulose).

Check Haunted House Party Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go