Is Haunted House Party Cupcakes Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pumpkin Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate. Drizzle Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya), Sorbitan tristearate), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot red). Pink Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Riboflavins), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable), Rice Flour, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Acacia gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Dextrose, Fructose, Glazing Agent (Cellulose).

Check Haunted House Party Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
SoftFluffyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go