Is Haunted House Party Cupcakes Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg
- lactose
- skimmed milk powder
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- riboflavins
- sorbitan tristearate
- +8 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate. Drizzle Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya), Sorbitan tristearate), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot red). Pink Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Riboflavins), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable), Rice Flour, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Acacia gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Dextrose, Fructose, Glazing Agent (Cellulose).
Check Haunted House Party Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haunted House Party Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


