Is Haunted House Party Cupcakes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- vegetarian whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate. Drizzle Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya), Sorbitan tristearate), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot red). Pink Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Riboflavins), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable), Rice Flour, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Acacia gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Dextrose, Fructose, Glazing Agent (Cellulose).
Check Haunted House Party Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haunted House Party Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


