Is Haunted House Party Cupcakes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- including cereals containing gluten
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pumpkin Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Palm Kernel), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Dried Glucose Syrup, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Humectant (Glycerol), Colours (Paprika extract, Curcumin, Iron oxides and hydroxides), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya)), Flavouring, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Maize Starch, Spirulina Concentrate. Drizzle Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm, Coconut), Egg, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Humectant (Glycerol), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Plant, Fruit and Vegetable Concentrates (Safflower, Spirulina, Lemon, Apple), Lactose (Milk), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable, Lecithins (Soya), Sorbitan tristearate), Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Colour (Beetroot red). Pink Cupcake: Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Rapeseed, Palm), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium carbonate, Folic acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Egg, Modified Maize Starch, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Raising Agents (Potassium hydrogen carbonate, Disodium diphosphate), Riboflavins), Emulsifiers (Mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids - Vegetable, Polyglycerol esters of fatty acids - Vegetable), Rice Flour, Preservatives (Potassium sorbate, Calcium propionate), Glucose Syrup, Acidity Regulators (Monocalcium phosphate, Potassium hydroxide), Flavouring, Maize Starch, Stabilisers (Xanthan gum, Acacia gum), Humectant (Glycerol), Plant and Vegetable Concentrates (Spirulina, Safflower), Dextrose, Fructose, Glazing Agent (Cellulose).
Check Haunted House Party Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haunted House Party Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


