Is Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurised cows' milk
  • pasteurised ewes' milk
  • pasteurised goats' milk

pasteurised cows' milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saint-Nectaire Laitier: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Tomme de Brebis: Pasteurised Ewes' Milk, Crottin: Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Maroilles: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Bleu d'Auvergne: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Quince Jelly: Quinces (55%), Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack | Spoonful