Is Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pasteurised goats' milk

pasteurised goats' milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Saint-Nectaire Laitier: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Tomme de Brebis: Pasteurised Ewes' Milk, Crottin: Pasteurised Goats' Milk, Maroilles: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Bleu d'Auvergne: Pasteurised Cows' Milk, Quince Jelly: Quinces (55%), Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Concentrated Lemon Juice

Check Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttyEarthySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing
Pescatarian? Haute Fromagerie Medium Selection Pack | Spoonful