Is Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk
- milk
- milk caramel spread
whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dulce De Leche (Milk Caramel Spread), Whole Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Sodium, Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Potassium, Sorbate (Ins 202), Vanillin, Wheat Flour, Chocolate (Emulsifier: (Soy Lecithin (Ins 322))), Margarine, Whole Eggs, Corn, Starch, Honey, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Moistener: (Sornitol (Ins 420)), Emulsifier (Hydrolized Vegetable Protein), Leavening Agents: (Sodium Bicarbonate (Ins 500Ii), Amonium Becarbonate (Ins 503Ii), Flavourings: Artificial Vanilla, Natural Lemon, Artificial Almond & Natural Orange Flavors, Vanillin, Contains Milk, Soy Wheat, May Contain Traces Of Walnuts, Cashews
Check Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Havanna Alfajores Chocolate (6 Alfajores) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


