Is Havarti Dill FW Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE, SALT, SPICE BLEND (DILL WEED, DILL SALT), MICROBIAL ENZYME, CALCIUM CHLORIDE.
Check Havarti Dill FW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havarti Dill FW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Havarti Dill FW is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
ButteryHerbaceousMild
Texture
CreamySoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing


