Is Havasu Turmeric Ginger Gummies, Peach Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Turmeric root extract, ginger root extract, sucrose, glucose syrup, water, pectin, citric acid, sodium citrate, natural flavors, carnauba wax, vegetable oil.
Check Havasu Turmeric Ginger Gummies, Peach Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Havasu Turmeric Ginger Gummies, Peach Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Trader Joe's Organic Ginger Turmeric Herbal Tea
Swanson Sipping Chicken with Ginger & Turmeric Bone Broth - 10.75 fl oz
Bigelow Ginger Peach Tumeric, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


