Is Hawaiian Hamburger Buns Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat protein isolate
- wheat starch
- unbleached enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, SALT, WHEAT STARCH, SODIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR GUM, SOYBEAN OIL, COLOR (TURMERIC & PAPRIKA), SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, PEA PROTEIN, POTATO PROTEIN, FAVA BEAN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRINS, CORN STARCH, SESAME FLOUR, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Hawaiian Hamburger Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Hamburger Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


