Is Hawaiian Host Crunchy Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 0.7 Oz., 2 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Milk, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts, Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Barley Malt Extract Salt)
Check Hawaiian Host Crunchy Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 0.7 Oz., 2 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Crunchy Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 0.7 Oz., 2 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
KIND Minis Gluten Free Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt Snack Bars, 0.7 oz, 10 Ct
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 12 Count
KIND Bars, Cranberry Almond + Antioxidants with Macadamia Nuts, Gluten Free, Low Sugar, 1.4oz, 6 Count
Hawaiian Host Covered Creamy Caramel and Milk Chocolate Macadamias, 6 Oz.
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Crunchy Chocolate Covered Macadamia Nuts, 0.7 Oz., 2 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


