Is Hawaiian Host Dark Chocolate Alohamacs, Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

dry roasted macadamia nuts

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS.

Check Hawaiian Host Dark Chocolate Alohamacs, Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking