Is Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Chocolate Covered Macadamias, 2 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanillin (Artificial Flavor)), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts
Check Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Chocolate Covered Macadamias, 2 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Chocolate Covered Macadamias, 2 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Trader Joe's Gone Bananas! Dark Chocolate Covered Banana Slices
Glutino Gluten Free Wafers Chocolate Covered Vanilla -- 4.6 oz
Skinny Dipped Almonds Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Covered Almonds
Where to buy
Hawaiian Host Hello Kitty Chocolate Covered Macadamias, 2 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


