Is Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- hawaiian honey
- dry roasted macadamia nuts honey glaze
- milk
- butter
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
hawaiian honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS HONEY GLAZE [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (MILK), HAWAIIAN HONEY, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)], CONFECTIONERY SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH].
Check Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Host Honey Milk Chocolate Macadamias, Honey Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


