Is HAWAIIAN HOST, MACADAMIA MEDLEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- condensed milk
- milk
- chocolate processed with alkali
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], DARK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVOR], DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS, CARAMEL [CORN SYRUP, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL, BUTTER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], CRISP RICE [RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SALT].
Check HAWAIIAN HOST, MACADAMIA MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN HOST, MACADAMIA MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Candy · Bar


