Is HAWAIIAN HOST, TROPICAL FRUIT BITES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- resinous glaze
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BANANA [BANANA, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVE)], MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)], TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check HAWAIIAN HOST, TROPICAL FRUIT BITES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN HOST, TROPICAL FRUIT BITES, CREAMY MILK CHOCOLATE COVERED BANANA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


