Is Hawaiian Host White Chocolate covered Macadamias, 7 Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • dry roasted macadamia nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Dry Roasted Macadamia Nuts

Check Hawaiian Host White Chocolate covered Macadamias, 7 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hawaiian Host White Chocolate covered Macadamias, 7 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingOn The GoGarnishing