Is Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (popcorn, Palm Oil, And Salt), Mochi Crunch (glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Caramel, Sesame Seeds, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Seaweed, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Us Fd &c Yellow #6), Buttery Topping (soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Soil Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene, And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-foaming Agent), Nori (white Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Sugar, Salt, Glycine, Mirin, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate). Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk.

Check Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go