Is Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Popcorn (popcorn, Palm Oil, And Salt), Mochi Crunch (glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Caramel, Sesame Seeds, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Seaweed, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Us Fd &c Yellow #6), Buttery Topping (soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Soil Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene, And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-foaming Agent), Nori (white Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Sugar, Salt, Glycine, Mirin, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate). Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk.

Check Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go