Is Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Popcorn (popcorn, Palm Oil, And Salt), Mochi Crunch (glutinous Rice, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Sugar, Caramel, Sesame Seeds, Modified Tapioca Starch, Tapioca, Starch, Seaweed, Yeast Extract Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Us Fd &c Yellow #6), Buttery Topping (soybean Oil, Hydrogenated Soybean Oil With Soil Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Tbhq And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor, Beta Carotene, And Dimethylpolysiloxane Added As An Anti-foaming Agent), Nori (white Sesame Seeds, Black Sesame Seeds, Seaweed, Sugar, Salt, Glycine, Mirin, Soy Sauce (soybean, Water, Wheat, Salt), Monosodium Glutamate). Contains: Wheat, Soy. May Contain Milk.
Check Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Hurricane Popcorn Mochi Crunch & Nori in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


