Is Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial flavors
natural & artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Arabica Coffee, Kona Coffee, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Flavored Coffees).
Check Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Hazelnut Single Serve Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer 24Ct
CHAI LATTE FLAVORED DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE
FRENCH VANILLA CAPPUCCINO DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, FRENCH VANILLA
CHAI LATTE DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, CHAI LATTE
Roasted Red Pepper Single Serve Hummus Cups
Where to buy
Hawaiian Isles Coffee 10% Kona Single Serve Brew Cups Classic - 10-0.35 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


