Is HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch-modified
food starch-modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RAW SUGAR, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, WATER, WHEAT GLUTEN, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), MACADAMIA NUTS, DRY COCONUTS, PALM OIL, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, RAISIN PASTE, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRUS FIBER (DRIED ORANGE PULP), MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, ENZYME, RICE FLOUR, GUAR GUM, XANTHAM GUM.
Check HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT COOKIE, HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
About this product
Cookie · Piece


