Is HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETO COOKIE, HAWAIIAN, MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND MEAL, ALLULOSE, BUTTER, WHOLE EGGS, COCONUT FLOUR, ERYTHRITOL, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHUNK (MALTITOL, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), FRESH CREAM, UNSWEETENED COCONUT, MACADAMIA NUTS, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CHICORY ROOT INULIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, VANILLA EXTRACT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT, CULTURED CREAM (CREAM, CULTURES, NON-FAT DRY MILK), GUAR GUM.
Check HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETO COOKIE, HAWAIIAN, MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT KETO COOKIE, HAWAIIAN, MACADAMIA WHITE CHOCOLATE COCONUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Cookie · Piece


