Is HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES Soy Free?

Description
Sweet-tart tropical fruit notes deliver a bright, fruity flavor with a slightly syrupy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or finishing sauce for grilled chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently praise its fruit-forward profile and versatility for grilling, while some note a pronounced sweetness requiring balance adjustments.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart tropical fruit notes deliver a bright, fruity flavor with a slightly syrupy, pourable texture. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or finishing sauce for grilled chicken, pork, seafood and vegetables. Reviewers frequently praise its fruit-forward profile and versatility for grilling, while some note a pronounced sweetness requiring balance adjustments.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Pineapple Juice, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Papaya Juice, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Mango Puree, Rice Flour, Honey, Ginger, Garlic, Red And Green Bell Peppers, Onion, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Yeast Extract, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice Distilled Vinegar, Extractives Of Paprika & Lemon Juice
Check HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
HAWAIIAN MARINADE WITH TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES, TROPICAL FRUIT JUICES is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


